Adamczak, Stanislaw Rector, Technical University of Kielce
Aaviksoo, Jaak Rector, Tallinn University of Technology
Abrudan, Ioan Vasile Rector, Transilvania University of Brasov
Alexandrov, Anatoliy Rector, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Anisimov, Nikita Yu. President, Far Eastern Federal University
Baaijens, Frank Rector, Eindhoven University of Technology
Balluerka Lasa, Nekane Rector, University of The Basque Country
Boras, Damir Rector, University of Zagreb
Brungs, Attila Vice-Chancellor and President, University of Technology, Sydney
Cheon, Yeon President, University of Ulsan
Cisneros Pérez, Guillermo Rector, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Costoiu, Mihnea Rector, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Dam, Henrik Director, University of Southern Denmark
Daniels, Mitchell President, Purdue University
Dema, Marjan Rector, University of Prishtina
Di Sciascio, Eugenio Rector, Polytechnic of Bari
Dzienis, Lech Rector, Bialystok University of Technology
Falkov, Valeriy Rector, Tyumen State University
Frunzaverde, Doina Rector, “Eftimie Murgu” University of Resita
Galijev, Iljham President, Omsk State Transport University
García Marín, Juan Francisco Rector, University of Leon
Gelencser, Andras Rector, University of Pannonia
Gilli, Marco Rector, Politecnico Di Torino
Golias, Ioannis Rector, National Technical University of Athens
Gonokami, Makoto President, University of Tokyo
Guberac, Vlado Rector, Strossmayer University of Osijek
Gusev, Boris V. President, Russian Academy of Engineering, Moscow
Hannula, Mika President, Tampere University of Technology
Hanselka, Holger Rector, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Herrmann, Wolfgang President, Technical University Munich
Holeсek, Miroslav Rector, University of West Bohemia
Horatiu, Mihai President, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu
Ibatov, Marat Kenesovich Rector, Karaganda State Technical University
Ivanov, Konstantin Rector, Baltic State Technical University
Jamanbalin, Kadirgali Rector, Kostanai Social-technical Universsity
Jozsa, Janos Rector, Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics
Kainz, Harald Rector, Graz University of Technology
Kanok-Nukulchai, Worsak President, Asian Institute of Technology
Karlsson, Sigbritt President, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm
Kataeva, Elena President, Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”
Kazior, Jan Rector, Cracow University of Technology
Kmet, Stanislav Rector, Technical University of Kosice
Konvalinka, Petr Rector, Czech Technical University in Prague
Kosih, Anatoliy Rector, Omsk State Technical University
Lazovsky, Dmitry Rector, Polotsk State University
Lenzen, Dieter President, Hamburg University of Technology
Ljutic, Dragan Rector, University of Split
Lodygowsk, Tomasz Rector, Poznan University of Technology
Lomov, Aleksandr Rector, Yaroslavl State Technical University
Manz, Carsten President, Konstanz University of Applied Sciences
Mazo, Eduardo Gonzalez Rector, University of Cadiz
McDowell, Jim Chancellor, University of South Australia
Mezyk, Arkadiusz Rector, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice
Mihov, Georgi Rector, Technical University of Sofia
Misra, Ashok Chairman, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Mueller-Steinhagen, Hans Rector, Dresden University of Technology
Myners, Paul Chancellor, The University of Exeter
Nechaev, Vladimir Rector, Sevastopol State University
Niemela, Ilkka President, Helsinki University of Technology
Ovcharenko, Sergey Rector, Omsk State Transport University
Prijić-Samaržija, Snježana Rector, University of Rijeka
Radtke, Ulrich Rector, University of Duisburg-Essen
Redhammer, Robert Rector, Slovak University of Technology Bratislava
Ressel, Wolfram Rector, University of Stuttgart
Ribickis, Leonids Rector, Riga Technical University
Rittidech, Sampan President, Mahasarakham University
Rogalev, Nikolai Rector, Moscow Power Engineering Institute – TU
Rt Hon Lord Mandelson Chancellor, Manchester Metropolitan University
Rudskoy, Andrey Rector, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Saha, Petr Rector, Tomas Bata University University Zlin
Sahin, Bahri President, Yıldız Technical University
Schmoellebeck, Fritz Rector, Univ. of Applied Sciences Technikum, Vienna
Seidler, Sabine Rector, Vienna University of Technology
Sels, Luc Rector, Catholic University of Leuven
Serban, Viorel-Aurel Rector, Polytechnic University of Timisoara
Shaimardanov, Zhasulan Rector, East-Kazahstan State Technical University
Skrijelj, Rifat Rector, University of Sarajevo
Smedescu, Ion President, Romanian American University
Stepanek, Petr Rector, Brno University of Technology
Stoll, Wilfried Managing Partner- Festo
Strohmeier, Gerd Rector, Chemnitz University of Technology
Sung-Chul, Shin President, Korea Advanced Institute for Science and Technology
Szmidt, Jan Rector, Warsaw University of Technology
Teichert, Steffen Rector, Jena University of Applied Science
Thomsen, Christian President, Berlin Institute of Technology
Ticar, Igor Rector, University of Maribor
Tomic, Zoran Rector, University of Mostar
Topa, Vasila Rector, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Torma, Andras Rector, University of Miskolc
Tue, Nguyen Thien President, Ho Chi Minh city University of Industry
Vanot, Jean-Philippe President, Paris Institute of Technology
Vican, Dijana Rector, University of Zadar
Vondrak, Ivo Rector, Technical University of Ostrava
Weber, Viktor Rector, The Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University
Zhautikov, Bakhyt Rector, Karaganda State Industrial University 
Adamczak, Stanislaw Rector, Kielce University of Technology
Bakota, Gordan Ambassador of Republic Croatia to Republic Austria
Beer, Rudolf Julius Former Professor, Vienna University of Technology
Brandl, Heinz President of Austrian Association of Enginers and Architects
Cosic, Ilija Former President of Voivodina, Former Dean of Faculty of Technical Sciences
Covic, Dragan Professor, presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eliseev, Alexey Former rector Bauman University, Moscow, Cosmonaut
Grabenweger, Johann Sales executive Officer of KHS GmbH
Gusev, Boris President of International Academy of Engineering
Keiner, Wolfgang Former General Manager Festo Vienna
Kusiak, Andrew Professor, Iowa State University
Nanasi, Jozef Volkswagen AG
Novakovic, Branko Professor Emeritus, University of Zagreb
Schmoellebeck, Fritz Rector, Univ. of Applied Sciences Technikum, Vienna
Skalicky, Peter Former Rector, Vienna University of Technology
Sohlenius, Gunnar Former Professor, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm
Solomenzev, Yurij M. President of the Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”
Stetsenko, Yuriy Ambassador, Trade Representation of Russia in Austria
Stoll, Willfried Managing partner, Festo Holding GmbH.
Sunjic, Marijan Former Rector, University of Zagreb, Former Croatian Ambassador to Vatican
Todorov, Krasimir Art Director, Russian University of Humanitarians
Uglisic, Ante Former Rector, University of Zadar
Adamek, Milan Glusac, Dragana Nikolovski, Srete
Altameem, Torki Abdulaziz Gombos, Dan Njavro, Djuro
Andrei, Gabriel Goran, Turkalj Nordmann, Rainer
Andrlic, Berislav Guzovic, Zvonimir Novak-Marcincin, Jozef
Azarov, Vladimir Heusch, Christian Otto, Tauno
Bacali, Laura Hodzic, Atif Penninger, Antal
Badida, Miroslav Hornak, Frantisek Petrescu, Valentin
Balic, Joze Hunjak, Tihomir Phien, Huynh Ngoc
Balkovi, Mislav Ionescu, George Horia I. Pirtea, Gabriel Marilen
Batrinca, Ghiorghe Izvercianu, Monica Pivonka, Petr
Behulova, Maria Jarvis, Christine W. Popescu, Catalin
Bendea, Gabriel Valentin Jelic, Marko Popescu, Dumitru
Benga, Gabriel Constantin Jiga, Gabriel Gheorghe Popp, Karl
Biclesanu, Cornelia Junuz, Emina Prokop, Roman
Bischof, Sandra Kals, H.J.J. Prostean, Octavian
Bolanca, Stanislav Karnyanszky, Tiberiu Marius Przybylski, W.
Bondrea, Ioan Kavran, Zvonko Rahimic, Senad
Botezatu, Cornelia P. Kenter, I. Muhlis Rosca, Ioan Calin
Capek, Jan Kildibekov, Askar Roskilly, Anthony Paul
Caruntu, George Kohlert, Helmut Sahiti, Naser
Carutasu, George Kopac, Janez Salihu, Avdi Hajdin
Catovic, Fuad Kostic, Aleksandra Samec, Niko
Cevik, Kemal Kozar, Ivica Schmidt, Thomas
Chlebus, Edward Kraftova, Ivana Schreiber, Peter
Ciupitu, Ion Krasniqi, Fejzullah Scott, Eduard
Clausen, Uwe Kucera, Marian Sebea, Mihai
Cohodar, Maida Le, Cung Seda, Milos
Cojocariu, Adrian Loghin, Carmen Maria Serban, Claudia Elena
Cojocaru, Dorian Louda, Petr Sgarciu, Valentin
Cotet, Costel Emil Lupulescu, Nouras Barbu Sindila, Gheorghe
Deaconescu, Tudor Marcic, Milan Sljivic, Milan
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo Marcos, Mariano Sluga, Franci
Divjak, Blazenka Maric, Petar Socol, Adela
Dobref, Vasile Marquardt, Hans-Georg Sysala, Tomas
Dobrescu, Mihail Matijevic, Domagoi Szadkowski, Jan
Dobrescu, Tiberiu Gabriel Matyas, Kurt Tatarciuc, Monica
Dobroczoni, Adam Meghdari, Ali Terziqi, Avni K
Domazet, Zeljko Michailov, Y.K. Tierean, Mircea Horia
Doroslovacki, Rade Michalowski, Stanislaw Toader, Stela Aurelia
Dulcic, Zelimir Milcic, Diana Trnka, Pavel
Dzaferovic, Ejub Minciu, Constantin Turkalj, Goran
Ejub, Dzaferovic Mocan, Marian Liviu Vacik, Emil
Firoiu, Daniela Moise, Adrian George Vackar, Josef
Florea, Adina Magda Moraru, Sorin-Aurel Vasek, Vladimir
Fuerstner, Igor Mortoiu, Doina Vidova, Helena
Galantucci, Luigi Maria Mosteanu, Tatiana Viducic, Vinko
Gecevska, Valentina Muniti, Ante Vitecek, Antonin
Gerhard, Detlef Munteanu, Anca Weigang, Wu
Gerins, Eriks Nagit, Gheorghe Zeqiri, Hakif M
Gheorghe, Nagit Nicoara, Dumitru D. Zima, Dinko
Adamczak, Stanislaw (Pol) Han, Qing Yao (Chn) Porter, Brian (Hkg)
Alander, Jarmo Tapani (Fin) Hock, Seo Swee (Sng) Pritschow, Guenter (Deu)
Arai, Tamio (Jpn) Hofmann, Peter (Deu) Pryanichnikov, Valentin (Rus)
Ares, Enrique (Spa) Hryu, Jee-Hwan (Kor) Przybylski, W. (Pol)
Arndt, Guenter (Aus) Ibishi, Ismet Maliq (Kwt) Radermacher, F. J. (Deu)
Attard, Mario M. (Aus) Iltschev, Velko (Bgr) Radhakrishnan, V. (Ind)
Bachynski, Morrel (Can) Irfan, Mohammad A. (Pak) Ramayah T. (Mla)
Balic, Joze (Slo) Itoh, Kiyoshi (Jap) Rungruang, Channarong (Tha)
Beer, Rudolf Julius (Aut) Ivan, Nicolae-Valentin(Rom) Schmid, Steven (Usa)
Belajev, Gennady J. (Blr) Kals, H. J. J. (Ndl) Segui Llinares, Vicente Jesus (Esp)
Bilberg, Arne (Den) Katalinic, Branko (Aut) Sladek, Jerzy (Pol)
Bliedtner, Jens (Deu) Kimura, Fumihiko (Jpn) Solomenzev, Juri. M. (Rus)
Bohez, Erik L. J. (Tha) Kinnander, Anders (Swe) Stazhkov, Sergey (Rus)
Breido, Iosif (Kaz) Knosala, Ryczard (Pol) Stefanescu, Doru Michael (Usa)
Bright, Glen (Rsa) Koch, Jan (Pol) Tabucanon, Mario T. (Tha)
Browne, J. (Irl) Kondratenko, Yuriy (Rus) Takakuwa, Soemon (Jap)
Celar, Stipe (Hrv) Kuosmanen, Petri (Fin) Takala, J. (Fin)
Coelho, Reginaldo T. (Bra) Kyttner, Rein (Est) Tikka, H. (Fin)
Covic, Dragan (Bih) Le, Cung (Vtn) Topalova, Irina (Bgr)
Cruz, Fernando M. M. (Por) Lin, Chyi-Yeu Jerry (Twn) Torims, Toms (Lva)
Cus, Franci (Slo) Llorente, J. I. (Esp) Torres-Leza, F. (Esp)
Dar-El, E. (Isr) Lombardi, F. (Ita) Torvinen, S. (Fin)
De Filippi, A. (Ita) Low, Kin Huat (Mal) Tsai, B. S. Y. (Twn)
Devahastin, Sakamon (Tha) Lu Chang, Tao (Chn) Udiljak, Toma (Hrv)
Dincmen, M. (Tur) Lu, S. S. (Twn) Uglesic, Ante (Cro)
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo (Bra) Luong, Lee Hong Son (Aus) Uhlmann, Eckart (Deu)
Dohda, Kuniaki (Jpn) Majstorovic, Vlado (Bih) Uyar, Erol (Tur)
Dong, Jianhua (Chn) Marcos, Mariano (Esp) Van Brussel, Hendrik (Bel)
Dornfeld, David (Usa) Meghdari, Ali (Iri) Van Oudheusden, Dirk L. (Bel)
Dove, Rick (Usa) Mertins, Kai (Deu) Varga, Gyula (Hun)
Dudas, Illes (Hun) Michelini, R. C. (Ita) Vavrin, Petr (Cze)
Egorov, Sergey B. (Rus) Mikhaylov, Yuri O. (Rus) Venkatesh, V. C. (Sgp)
Endter, R. (Deu) Munteanu Radu (Rom) Vetturi, David (Ita)
Eversheim, W. (Deu) Nanasi, Jozef (Svk) Vitecek, Antonin (Cze)
Filaretov, Vladimir F. (Rus) Neumann, H. J. (Deu) Waldir, P. O. (Bra)
Galantucci, Luigi Maria (Ita) Nicoletto, G. (Ita) Wertheim, Rafi (Isr)
Gawlik, Jozef (Pol) Novakovic, Branko (Hrv) Wessely, Emil (Svk)
Giacaglia, G. E. (Bra) Oczos, Kazimierz E. (Pol) Westkaemper, Engelbert (Deu)
Gibson, I. (Aus) Otto, Tauno (Est) Wiendahl, Hans-Peter (Deu)
Girot, Frank (Fra) Pandey, P. C. ( Ind) Williams, D. J. (Gbr)
Goldfarb, Venyamin Y. (Rus) Park, Hong-Seok (Kor) Winston, Patrick H. (Usa)
Grabenweger, Johann (Bra) Pashkov, Yevgen (Rus) Zalzala, Ali M. S. (Gbr)
Gusev, Boris V. (Rus) Pegden, Denis (Usa) Zhao, Daozhi (Chn)
Habchi, Georges (Fra) Peterka, Jozef (Svk)
Abram Zver, Marta Duflou, Joost Kundrak, Janos
Acko, Bojan Duhovnik, Joze Kunica, Zoran
Afzulpurkar, Nitin Egorova, Tatyana Kuzman, Karl
Agic, Darko Ejub Dzaferovic, Lache, Simona
Ahuja, Harish Filaretov, Vladimir Lampinen, Juoni
Albers, Albert Filetin, Tomislav Leasu, Florin Gabriel
Alekseyev, Wladimir A. First Rogale, Snjezana Lee, Kyo Il
Amberg, Michael Fujii, Norio Lee, Moonyong
Badida, Miroslav Gheorghiu, Horia Legutko, Stanislaw
Bajic, Drazen Gojo, Miroslav Leinonen, T.
Balic, Joze Gomez, Antonio Lesconi Frumusanu,
Banyai, Agota Gordin, Doina Margareta Li, Guihua
Banyai, Tamas Hlava, Jaroslav Lica, Dumitru
Baritz, Mihaela Ioana Hofreiter, Milan Lipa, Zdenko
Barreiro, Joaquin Hrubina, Kamil Liu, Huaming
Begic, Derzija Hruska, Frantisek Ljoljic, Berislav
Bijelonja, Izet Hruskova, Erika Lo Valvo, Ernesto
Bleicher, Friedrich Ibishi, Ismet M. Loghin, Carmen Maria
Bley, Helmut Janacova, Dagmar Lopez De Lacalle, Luis Norberto
Botezatu, Cornelia Paulina Janssens, Thierry Low, Kin Huat
Botezatu, Mihai Jarvis, Christine W. Luca Motoc, Dana I.
Brajlih, Tomaz Javorova, Angela Ludovico, Antonio D.
Brezak, Danko Jerbic, Bojan Lujic, Roberto
Brezocnik, Miran Juraga, Ivan Lukic, Ivana
Brnic, Josip Jurum-Kipke, Jasna Lupea, Iulian
Buchmeister, Borut Karaulova, Tatyana Lupu, Ciprian
Bucuresteanu, Anca Katalinic, Branko Lupulescu, Nouras Barbu
Butala, Peter Kawalec, Andrzej Machedon Pisu, Teodor
Campbell, R. Ian Khanna, Ashutosh Macku, Lubomir
Car, Zlatan Khomchenko, Vasily Macurova, Anna
Cekic, Ahmet Kirk, Chris. S. Magheti, Ioan
Celar, Stipe Kiss, Imre Majetic, Dubravko
Chan, Chee Seng Kittl, Burkhard Malisa, Viktorio
Chaus, Alexander Klicek, Bozidar Malopolski, Waldemar
Chramcov, Bronislav Klimenko, S. A. Man, Mariana
Cohodar, Maida Kljajin, Milan Mandic, Lidija
Coleman, J. J. Knego, Nikola Mandru, Dan
Cosic, Ilija Petar Knezevic, Petar Manescu, Tiberiu Stefan
Cosic, Pejo Kohlert, Helmut Marascu Klein, Vladimir
Cosic, Predrag Kolakovic, Marko Marcos, Mariano
Cosma, Smaranda Kolibal, Zdenek Marcu, Marius
Cotet, Costel Emil Kolomaznik, Karel Marek, Kubalcik
Cubonova, Nadezda Kondo, I. Marian Tolnay
Curtu, Ioan Korbel, Jiri Marin, Dumitru
Cus, Franci Kosmol, Jan Marin, Mihnea
Damic, Vjekoslav Kostal, Peter Marinescu, Niculae Ion
Denkena, Berend Koukhta, Sergey Marjanovic, Dorian
Devahastin, Sakamon Kovac, Karol Marn, Ferdinand
Dolga, Lia Kovarikova, Ingrid Maronek, Milan
Dolga, Valer Kralikova, Ruzena Marsland, David
Dolinay, Jan Kramar, Vadym A. Marta, Constantin
Dolinay, Viliam Krasniqi, Z. Martinez, Susana
Dostal, Petr Kremljak, Zvonko Mastacan, Lucian
Dostalek, Petr Krucinska, Izabella Matusova, Miriam
Dragcevic, Zvonko Kubalcik, M. Matusu, Radek
Dragicevic, Marija Kubinger, Wilfried Mehta, Narinder Kumar
Drstvensek, Igor Kulenovic, Malik Meier, Horst
Menz, Peter Pechacek, Frantisek Sisek, Boris
Michal, Bliznak Pelaez Lourido, Gustavo Situm, Zeljko
Micieta, Branislav Pencea, Ion Skoczynski, Waclaw
Miclosi, Viorel Peric, Nedjeljko Skolud, Bozena
Mohora, Cristina Perju, Dan Sluga, Alojz
Mok, H. Perniu, Dana Smirnov, Alexander
Moraru, Sorin Aurel Perutka, Karel Stefanic, Nedeljko
Moriwaki, T. Peters, Jacques Stopper, Markus
Mortoiu, Doina Petkovic, Darko Strgar Kurecic, Maja
Motomancea, Adrian Petre, Cristian Subramanian, Arunkumar
Mrsa, Zoran Petre, Marian Sugar, Peter
Mrvac, Nikola Petrescu, Valentin Syrova, Livia
Muntean, Mihaela Pinca-Bretotean, Camelia Sysala, Tomas
Muntean, Sebastian Pintilie, Gheorghe Tadamura, Katsumi
Munteanu, Anca Pirtea, Gabriel Marilen Takala, Josu
Musca, Gavril Pivonka, Petr Tamasila, Matei
Mustafizul, Karim Pjero, Elenica Tan, Kok Kiong
Myshlyavtsev, Alexandr Plesa, Angela Thierheimer, Walter Wilhelm
Nagi, Mihai Poduraev, Jury Torims, Toms
Nagla, K. S. Pokorny, Pavel Turkalj, Goran
Nakamoto, Nobuyuki Poljak, Krunoslav Ulrich, Guenther
Neumann, Petr Pomazan, Valentina Vaario, Jari
Nica Cotet, Gabriela Beatrice Popa, Cicerone Laurentiu Vasek, Vladimir
Nikolic, Gojko Poppeova, Viera Velisek, Karol
Nkumbwa, Rodger Prodan, Dan Veza, Ivica
Noh, Sang Do Prokop, Roman Visekruna, Vojo
Novac, Ovidiu Prostrednik, Daniel Vranjes, Bozo
Novakovic, Branko M. Pryanichnikov, Valentin Vujasinovic, Edita
Novoselovic, Daniel Pytko, Stanislaw Wang, Jyhwen
Nurul Amin A.K.M. Quinn, Roger D. Weigang, Wu
Oancea, Gheorghe I. Radic, Jure Weigl, K. Heinz
Obad, Milenko Ramaj, Vehbi Xh. Wessely, Emil
Okamoto, J. Raos, Pero Wiener, Peter
Olaru, Adrian, Dumitru Ravas, Rudolf Winkler, T.
Olaru, Onisifor Ray, T. S. Wozniak, Adam
Oleksik, Valentin Rizescu, Sabin Vasile Xing, Ke
Olteanu, Ciprian Rogale, Dubravko Xue, D.
Omerovic, Midhat R. Rohde, Ulrich L. Yamazaki, K.
Opran, Constantin Romero, Fernando Yordanov, Rumen Stoyanov
Oprean, Aurel Ros, Olimpia Yoshida, Susumu
Opruta, Dan Rosado, V.O.G. Yu, Y.-C.
Osmani, Hysni Rudas, Imre J. Zajac, Jerzy
Osmera, Pavel Rugescu, Dragos Radu Dan Zajac, Jozef
Ottosson, S. Ruja, Ioan Zapciu, Miron
Pacaiova, Hana Rusu Anghel, Nicolae Zavoianu, Ion
Palcic, Iztok Rusu, Ligia Zeqiri, Hakif
Palos, Ramona Rusu-Casandra, Aurelia Zgodavova, Kristina
Pamintas, Eugen Rutemi, Gani Brahim Zhirabok, Alexey
Panfilov, Peter Ruzic, Drago Zichil, Valentin
Paraschiv, Nicolae Salihu, Avdi Hajdin Zirra, Daniela
Park, Hong-Seok Samek, David Zuev, Alexander
Parpala, Lidia Florentina Schreiber, Peter Zuperl, Uros
Pascual, R.Compamys Selvakumar, Arul Lawrence  
Pasic, Mugdim Seong, Poong Hyun  
Pastrama, Stefan Dan Sercer, Mladen  
Patachia, Silvia Florica Cristina Shibasaka, Toshiroh  
Paulikova, Alena Shih, Ming Chang  
Paulova, Iveta Siemiatkowski, M.  
Paunescu, Carmen Monica Sihn, Wilfried  
Pavic, Ivan Sinay, Juraj  
Atiya, Halla Kroft, Lubos Ponomarev, Kirill
Baksa, Tomas Kropotin, Alexander Popelnukha, Nikita
Bele, Miroslav Kroupa, Tomas Reiter, Manuel
Bochinsky, Michal Kubatova, Dana Ritzberger, Niklas
Bricin, David Kulichenko, Artem Ryabchevskii, Vladislav
Chira, Alina-Ioana Kumar, Satish Savu, Ionut
Cismilianu, Alexandru – Mihai Kuncar, Ales Schubert, Gerald
Costache (Stochitoiu), Anca Georgiana Kuruc, Marcel Sedlacek, Frantisek
Cvetkovic, Nela Kuts, Vladimir Sklariks, Stepans
Dana, Milan Kuzmin, Anton Smajdorova, Tereza
Erbul, Atahan Madhwal, Yash Solovyev, Mikhail
Ermolaev, Andrei Malafeev, Sergey Stekleins, Antons
Faifr, Adam Marek, Vaclav Strapek, Martin
Farsky, Jindrich Martirosov, Sergo Suleykin, Alexander
Ficek, Martin Matic, Filipa Svingerova, Michaela
Fuchslocher, Florian Milde, Jan Tokic, Sandro
Gorbachev, Georgy Mishustin, Oleg Vatres, Ajdin
Hanzl, Pavel Mitin, Fedor Voglsinger, Florian
Hrano, Jan Muhamedagic, Kenan Vopat, Tomas
Hronek, Ondrej Munteanu, Camelia Elena Vorotnikov, Andrei
Hruskar, Domagoj Musalek, Miroslav Vratny, Ondrej
Huynh, Hoai Nam Nikolic, Bojana Werler, Philipp
Ivanov, Alexander Nosal, Jozef Wesol, Jacek
Kharuzin, Sergei Ojstersek, Robert Wrzochal, Mateusz
Kim, Valerii Papa, Maximilian Zatopek, Jiri
Klos, Sviatoslav Pasic, Mirza Zaujec, Rudolf
Konoplin, Alexander Pletenev, Pavel  
Korolev, Dmitrii Polak, Roman  
Kosterev, Dmitrii Polcar, Jiri
Agarwal, Beni Prasad Hebemagi, A. Muresan, Vasile
Akhonin, Andrey A. Hofmann, Peter Murinde, Victor
Andreic, Andrej Holjevac, Nikola Nader, Hans
Arsin, M. Ivanisevic, Darko Nakamoto, Nabuyuki
Bader, Udo Jukic, Ivan Nanasi, Jozef
Beer, Herbert Kalinyaprak, Volkan Naumburger, Joerg
Beer, Michael Keiner, Wolfgang Neuper, Peter
Birgersson, M. Kohlmaier, Martin Niwinski, Janusz
Blaschko, Christian Kosmon, Lubos Novels, Mike
Bruck, Peter Kremljak, Zvonko Pancurak, Frantisek
Buljan, Jakov Krezic, Davor Petricevic, Jole
Carder, M.W. Lengauer, Markus Pfliegel, Reinhard
Carlbom, Terri Lerch, Zoran Pichugin, Vladimir
Cosic, Pejo Levstek, Anton Pieslinger, Kurt
Coskun, Deniz Limbeck, Matthias Poettinger, Klaus
Crafer, Roger C. Ljuhar, Davul Rametsteiner, Werner
Crnjac, Miljenko Mico Loktev, Alexander A. Raming, Otto
Culjak, Vlado Lorincz, S. Redtenbacher, Guenter
Dadic, Mihovil Braco Magyar, Gabor Reichel, Peter
Darko, Csaba Marasovic, Tomislav Richler, Hannes
Denona, Marko Marincic, Valentina Santek, Mladen
Foltin, A. Martak, Lothar V. Schwecher, Maxim
Freiberger, Dietrich Mayer, A. Sobolewski, Andrzej
Gloser, Manfred Mazuran, Zeljko Szava, Tibor
Goja, Zeljko Milovac, Ante Tsydenov, Dorzhi T.
Grabenweger, Johann Moisseev, Iouri Worener, K.
Haas, B. Moll, Wolfgang Yoshida, Susumu
Haas, Peter Morinaga, H. Zanchi, Luigi
Hanslik-Kupsa, R. Mortin, M. Zec, Ante
Haslauer, H. Moskovenko, Igor B.  
Member organisation  Delegate
DAAAM International Vienna President Univ. Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. techn. Dr.mult. h.c. Branko Katalinic
Danube Rectors´ Conference Professor Dr. sc. Franci Cus
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Budapest The members of Permanent Committee have to be nominated by Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek Professor Dr. sc. Dragomir Krumes
Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”, Moscow President Professor Dr. Sci. (tech.) Member of Russian Academy of Science Juri M. Solomentsev / Univ. Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Sergey Egorov
Moscow Power Engineering Institute – Technical University Rector Professor Dr.sc. Nikolai Rogalev
Romanian-American University of Bucharest, Univ.Sen.Lect. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. techn. George Carutasu
Bucharest Univ.Sen.Lect. Dipl.-Math. Dr. techn. Cezar Botezatu
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava Professor Dr. Marian Vesely / Professor Ladislav Javorcik
Tallinn Technical University Professor Rein Kyttner
Tomas Bata University, Zlin Professor Dr. Sc. Ing. Vladimir Vasek
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca Rector Prof.univ.dr.ing. Aurel Vlaicu
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad Professor Dr Ilija Cosic
Technical University of Kosice, Kosice, Prof. Ing. Anton Cizmar
University Politehnica of Bucharest, Bucharest Professor Dr. Eng. Horia Gheorghiu / Professor Dr. Eng. Costel Emil Cotet
University of Maribor, Maribor Professor Dr. sc. Joze Balic
University of Miskolc, Miskolc Professor Dr Gabor Terstyanszky
University of Mostar, Mostar, B & H Rector Prof. Dr. sc. Zoran Tomic
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia Professor Emeritus Dr. Ilija Cosic
University of Prishtina, Prishtina, Kosovo Vice-Rector Prof. Dr. Ahmet Geca / Prof.-Dr. Bajrush Bytyci
University of Rijeka, Rijeka Professor Josip Brnic, Ph.D.
University of Split, Split Rector Professor Dr. Dragan Ljutic
University Ovidius of Constanta, Constanta Professor Dr. Eng. Mihael Chircor
University of Zagreb, Zagreb Rector Professor Dr. Damir Boras
Ivan Kuric

University of Zilina, Zilina, Slovakia

Branko Katalinic

Vienna University of Technology and DAAAM International, Vienna, Austria

Jan Duda

Cracow University of Technology, Cracow, Poland

Academic Year

Members Institutions

2011/2012 Z. Car University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2010/2011 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2009/2010 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland /  S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2008/2009 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek ATH – University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2007/2008 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek ATH – University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / J. Peterka TU Bratislava, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2006/2007 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / H. Sjolander University of Kristianstad, Sweden / P. Šugár TU Zvolen, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2005/2006 R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / P. Šugár TU Zvolen, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2004/2005 L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Madl CVUT Prague, Czech Republic / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / E. Pay University of Baia Mare, Romania / D. Plinta University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / G. Varga University of Miskolc, Hungary
2003/2004 D. Georgiev TU Varna, Bulgaria / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Manlig TU Liberec, Czech Republic / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / G. Varga University of Miskolc, Hungary
2002/2003 D. Kumicakova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga University of Loughborough, U.K. / A. Pendrey TU Birmingham, U.K. / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. SoosSTU Bratislava, Slovakia
2001/2002 N. Cubonova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. Soos STU Bratislava, Slovakia
2000/2001 N. Cubonova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. Soos STU Bratislava, Slovakia
1999/2000 S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania
Adamczak, Stanislaw Hofmann, Peter Perakovic, Dragan
Alander, Jarmo Tapani Hryu, Jee-Hwan Perutka, Karel
Alic, Carmen Inge Iltschev, Velko Peterka, Jozef
Arai, Tamio Irfan, Mohammad A. Pivonka, Petr
Ares, Enrique Itoh, Kiyoshi Poduraev, Jury
Ariwa, Ezendu Ivan, Nicolae-Valentin Pop, Petru Adrian
Arndt, Guenter Janssens, Thierry Popescu, Daniel
Attard, Mario M. Kals, H. J. J. Porter, Brian
Bachynski, Morrel Kartunov, Stefan Pritschow, Guenter
Balic, Joze Katalinic, Branko Pryanichnikov, Valentin
Beer, Rudolf Julius Khodja, Mohamed Przybylski, W.
Belajev, Gennady J. Kimura, Fumihiko Radermacher, F. J.
Benga, Gabriel Kinnander, Anders Radhakrishnan, V.
Biclesanu, Cornelia Knego, Nikola Ramayah T.
Bilberg, Arne Knosala, Ryczard Rohde, Ulrich L.
Bliedtner, Jens Koch, Jan Rungruang, Channarong
Bohez, Erik L. J. Kulenovic, Malik Schmid, Steven
Breido, Iosif Kukushkin, Ilya Segui Llinares, Vicente Jesus
Bright, Glen Kuosmanen, Petri Silhavy, Petr
Browne, J. Kyttner, Rein Sirb, Vali Chivuta
Buchmeister, Borut Le, Cung Sladek, Jerzy
Carvalho, Helena Lin, Chyi-Yeu Jerry Stanimir, Alexandru
Celar, Stipe Llorente, J. I. Stasac, Claudia Olimpia
Chirita, Mioara Lombardi, F. Stazhkov, Sergey
Coelho, Reginaldo T. Low, Kin Huat Stefanescu, Doru Michael
Covic, Dragan Lu Chang, Tao Tabucanon, Mario T.
Cruz, Fernando M. M. Lu, S. S. Takakuwa, Soemon
Cus, Franci Luong, Lee Hong Son Takala, J.
Dar-El, E. Lupu, Adrian Gelu Tamre, Mart
De Filippi, A. Macuta, Silviu-Danuti Tanuska, Pavol
Devahastin, Sakamon Marcos, Mariano Tikka, H.
Dincmen, M. Marcos, Mariano Topalova, Irina
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo Matusu, Radek Topliceanu, Liliana
Dohda, Kuniaki Meghdari, Ali Torims, Toms
Doina Margareta Mertins, Kai Torres-Leza, F.
Dong, Jianhua Michelini, R. C. Torvinen, S.
Dove, Rick Milos, Laura Raisa Tsai, B. S. Y.
Dragcevic, Zvonko Mironeasa, Silvia Udiljak, Toma
Dudas, Illes Momete, Daniela Cristina Uhlmann, Eckart
Egorov, Sergey B. Munteanu Radu Uyar, Erol
Endter, R. Nanasi, Jozef Valmohammadi, Changiz
Eversheim, W. Nastac, Silviu Van Brussel, Hendrik
Filaretov, Vladimir F. Neumann, H. J. Van Oudheusden, Dirk L.
Galantucci, Luigi Maria Nicoletto, G. Varga, Gyula
Gawlik, Jozef Novac, Cornelia Mihaela Vavrin, Petr
Giacaglia, G. E. Novac, Ovidiu Constantin Venkatesh, V. C.
Gibson, I. Novakovic, Branko Vetturi, David
Girot, Frank Oczos, Kazimierz E. Veza, Ivica
Gojo, Miroslav Otto, Tauno Vitecek, Antonin
Goldfarb, Venyamin Y. Palcic, Iztok Vosniakos, George-Christopher
Gomez, Antonio Panda, Anton Vouk, Rudolf
Grabenweger, Johann Pandey, P. C. Waldir, P. O.
Gusev, Boris V. Panfilov, Peter Wertheim, Rafi
Habchi, Georges Park, Hong-Seok Wessely, Emil
Han, Qing Yao Pashkov, Yevgeny Westkaemper, Engelbert
Hoble, Dorel Anton Pegden, Denis Wiendahl, Hans-Peter
Hock, Seo Swee Peklenik, Janez Williams, D. J.
Winston, Patrick H. Zalzala, Ali M. S. Zloto, Tadeusz
Wozniak, Adam Zhao, Daozhi  
Pool of Chairpersons

Chairpersons are very important for the success and quality of a conference. For a chairperson this represents honor, responsibility and work. Based on the experience in the past, we want to establish a Pool of Chairpersons of DAAAM International. They are listed in three categories: Senior Chair – a person who can solve almost all tasks (chair of section, evaluation of papers for awards, coordinate the activities of committees, …); Chair – a person who is basically oriented on the scheduling of one section, and Junior Chair. DAAAM International wants to support development of young researchers and scientists, for that reason since 2007, we are organising all our sections with three chairpersons, one of them is a young researcher or scientist. Our experience with this experiment is excellent: Junior scientists are very happy to be chair, as they have a chance to learn, and we are happy to be able to support the development of the next generation of researchers and scientists.

Senior Chair

Azarov, Vladimir Karaulova, Tatyana Rogale, Dubravko
Blaskovic, Bruno Katalinic, Branko Stazhkov, Sergey
Brnic, Josip Kulenovic, Malik Stopper, Markus
Cosic, Ilija Moraru, Sorin Aurel Takakuva, Soemon
Cotet, Costel Emil Novakovic, Branko Udiljak, Toma
Dragcevic, Zvonko Panfilov, Peter Uglesic, Ante
Gusev, Boris Pogarcic, Ivan Vasek, Vladimir
Janacova, Dagmar Pryanichnikov, Valentin  

Chair

Achsan, Harry T Yani Dolga, Lia Nicolescu, Adrian Florin
Agic, Darko Dolga, Valer Otto, Tauno
Alexandrescu, Aurora Donath, Liliana Eva Perutka, Karel
Amariei, Daniel Donkor, Emmanuel Podurajev, Yurij
Ariwa , Ezendu Durovic, Gordan Pogarcic, Ivan
Baila, Diana Egri, Angela Polyantchikov, Igor
Bal, Carmen Gillich, Gilbert – Rainer Ponpandi, Rathika
Barbu, Daniela Mariana Gojo, Miroslav Popescu, Catalin
Bleicher, Friedrich Handique, Jayanta Simicevic, Vanja
Bliedner, Jens Jain, Neelesh Kumar Sirb, Vali
Celar, Stipe Kukushkin, Ilya Smajic, Selver
Chirita, Mioara Lancini, Matteo Stanciu, Loredana-Mihaela
Chita, Monica-Anca Matusu, Radek Stanciu, Mariana Domnica
Circiumaru, Adrian Militaru, Gheorghe Tekic, Zeljko
Cohodar, Maida Milos, Laura Raisa Toth Tascau, Mirela
Copilusi, Cristian Petre Mogan, Gheorghe Valmohammadi, Changiz
Cuciumita, C Florentina Momete, Daniela Cristina Wieczorowski, Michal
Cuesta, Felix Morar, Anca – Andreea Zuev, Alexander
Demian, Mihai Nastac, Silviu

Junior Chair

Avisane, Anita Daneshmand Malayeri, Amin Pamintas, Eugen
Bobonea, Andreea Fedoryshyn, Roman Polyantchikov, Igor
Chepenyuk, Olena Geonea, Ionut Daniel Popirlan, Claudiu Ionut
Cip, Pavel Handique, Jayanta Prysev, Evgeny
Cirovic, Ivan Hruska, Domagoj Vince, Tibor
Copilusi, Cristian Petre Kolesova, Marina Vrgovic, Petar
Croitorescu, Valerian Kostanjevec, Tomaz Yadav, Vikram
Covic, Dragan

President of Organizing Committee

Katalinic, Branko

President of DAAAM International

Tomic, Zoran

Rector of the University of Mostar

Gusev, Boris

President of International Academy of Engineering

Uglesic, Ante

Coordinator of Organizing Committee

Zec, Ilija

General Secretary of DAAAM International Vienna

Bielic, Toni Hoeller, Liane Pryanichnikov, Valentin
Brala, Dusko Katalinic, Sonja Stazhkov, Sergey
Breido, Iossif Knezevic, Sime Stojkic, Inja
Buchmeister, Borut Knezevic, Zarko Stopper, Markus
Colak, Ivo Kostolani, David Tekic, Zeljko
Cosic, Ilija Kukushkin, Ilya Udiljak, Toma
Cvetkovska, Roberta Majstorovic, Vlado Vladov, Marek
Egorov, Sergey Naumburger, Joerg Zec, Ante
Fadic, Ivo Panfilov, Peter Zec, Ilija
Filaretov, Vladimir Park, Hong-Seok Zec, Luka
Fuerst, Laurenz