COMMITTEES

 

Adamczak, Stanislaw Rector, Technical University of Kielce
Aaviksoo, Jaak Rector, Tallinn University of Technology
Abrudan, Ioan Vasile Rector, Transilvania University of Brasov
Alexandrov, Anatoliy Rector, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Anisimov, Nikita Yu. President, Far Eastern Federal University
Baaijens, Frank Rector, Eindhoven University of Technology
Balluerka Lasa, Nekane Rector, University of The Basque Country
Boras, Damir Rector, University of Zagreb
Brungs, Attila Vice-Chancellor and President, University of Technology, Sydney
Cheon, Yeon President, University of Ulsan
Cisneros Pérez, Guillermo Rector, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Costoiu, Mihnea Rector, University Politehnica of Bucharest
Dam, Henrik Director, University of Southern Denmark
Daniels, Mitchell President, Purdue University
Dema, Marjan Rector, University of Prishtina
Di Sciascio, Eugenio Rector, Polytechnic of Bari
Dzienis, Lech Rector, Bialystok University of Technology
Falkov, Valeriy Rector, Tyumen State University
Frunzaverde, Doina Rector, “Eftimie Murgu” University of Resita
Galijev, Iljham President, Omsk State Transport University
García Marín, Juan Francisco Rector, University of Leon
Gelencser, Andras Rector, University of Pannonia
Gilli, Marco Rector, Politecnico Di Torino
Golias, Ioannis Rector, National Technical University of Athens
Gonokami, Makoto President, University of Tokyo
Guberac, Vlado Rector, Strossmayer University of Osijek
Gusev, Boris V. President, Russian Academy of Engineering, Moscow
Hannula, Mika President, Tampere University of Technology
Hanselka, Holger Rector, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Herrmann, Wolfgang President, Technical University Munich
Holeсek, Miroslav Rector, University of West Bohemia
Horatiu, Mihai President, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu
Ibatov, Marat Kenesovich Rector, Karaganda State Technical University
Ivanov, Konstantin Rector, Baltic State Technical University
Jamanbalin, Kadirgali Rector, Kostanai Social-technical Universsity
Jozsa, Janos Rector, Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics
Kainz, Harald Rector, Graz University of Technology
Kanok-Nukulchai, Worsak President, Asian Institute of Technology
Karlsson, Sigbritt President, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm
Kataeva, Elena President, Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”
Kazior, Jan Rector, Cracow University of Technology
Kmet, Stanislav Rector, Technical University of Kosice
Konvalinka, Petr Rector, Czech Technical University in Prague
Kosih, Anatoliy Rector, Omsk State Technical University
Lazovsky, Dmitry Rector, Polotsk State University
Lenzen, Dieter President, Hamburg University of Technology
Ljutic, Dragan Rector, University of Split
Lodygowsk, Tomasz Rector, Poznan University of Technology
Lomov, Aleksandr Rector, Yaroslavl State Technical University
Manz, Carsten President, Konstanz University of Applied Sciences
Mazo, Eduardo Gonzalez Rector, University of Cadiz
McDowell, Jim Chancellor, University of South Australia
Mezyk, Arkadiusz Rector, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice
Mihov, Georgi Rector, Technical University of Sofia
Misra, Ashok Chairman, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Mueller-Steinhagen, Hans Rector, Dresden University of Technology
Myners, Paul Chancellor, The University of Exeter
Nechaev, Vladimir Rector, Sevastopol State University
Niemela, Ilkka President, Helsinki University of Technology
Ovcharenko, Sergey Rector, Omsk State Transport University
Prijić-Samaržija, Snježana Rector, University of Rijeka
Radtke, Ulrich Rector, University of Duisburg-Essen
Redhammer, Robert Rector, Slovak University of Technology Bratislava
Ressel, Wolfram Rector, University of Stuttgart
Ribickis, Leonids Rector, Riga Technical University
Rittidech, Sampan President, Mahasarakham University
Rogalev, Nikolai Rector, Moscow Power Engineering Institute – TU
Rt Hon Lord Mandelson Chancellor, Manchester Metropolitan University
Rudskoy, Andrey Rector, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Saha, Petr Rector, Tomas Bata University University Zlin
Sahin, Bahri President, Yıldız Technical University
Schmoellebeck, Fritz Rector, Univ. of Applied Sciences Technikum, Vienna
Seidler, Sabine Rector, Vienna University of Technology
Sels, Luc Rector, Catholic University of Leuven
Serban, Viorel-Aurel Rector, Polytechnic University of Timisoara
Shaimardanov, Zhasulan Rector, East-Kazahstan State Technical University
Skrijelj, Rifat Rector, University of Sarajevo
Smedescu, Ion President, Romanian American University
Stepanek, Petr Rector, Brno University of Technology
Stoll, Wilfried Managing Partner- Festo
Strohmeier, Gerd Rector, Chemnitz University of Technology
Sung-Chul, Shin President, Korea Advanced Institute for Science and Technology
Szmidt, Jan Rector, Warsaw University of Technology
Teichert, Steffen Rector, Jena University of Applied Science
Thomsen, Christian President, Berlin Institute of Technology
Ticar, Igor Rector, University of Maribor
Tomic, Zoran Rector, University of Mostar
Topa, Vasila Rector, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Torma, Andras Rector, University of Miskolc
Tue, Nguyen Thien President, Ho Chi Minh city University of Industry
Vanot, Jean-Philippe President, Paris Institute of Technology
Vican, Dijana Rector, University of Zadar
Vondrak, Ivo Rector, Technical University of Ostrava
Weber, Viktor Rector, The Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University
Zhautikov, Bakhyt Rector, Karaganda State Industrial University 
Adamczak, Stanislaw Rector, Kielce University of Technology
Bakota, Gordan Ambassador of Republic Croatia to Republic Austria
Brandl, Heinz President of Austrian Association of Enginers and Architects
Cosic, Ilija Former President of Voivodina, Former Dean of Faculty of Technical Sciences
Covic, Dragan Professor, presidency of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eliseev, Alexey Former rector Bauman University, Moscow, Cosmonaut
Grabenweger, Johann Sales executive Officer of KHS GmbH
Gusev, Boris President of International Academy of Engineering
Keiner, Wolfgang Former General Manager Festo Vienna
Kusiak, Andrew Professor, Iowa State University
Nanasi, Jozef Volkswagen AG
Novakovic, Branko Professor Emeritus, University of Zagreb
Schmoellebeck, Fritz Rector, Univ. of Applied Sciences Technikum, Vienna
Skalicky, Peter Former Rector, Vienna University of Technology
Sohlenius, Gunnar Former Professor, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm
Solomenzev, Yurij M. President of the Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”
Stetsenko, Yuriy Ambassador, Trade Representation of Russia in Austria
Stoll, Willfried Managing partner, Festo Holding GmbH.
Sunjic, Marijan Former Rector, University of Zagreb, Former Croatian Ambassador to Vatican
Todorov, Krasimir Art Director, Russian University of Humanitarians
Uglisic, Ante Former Rector, University of Zadar
Adamek, Milan Glusac, Dragana Nikolovski, Srete
Altameem, Torki Abdulaziz Gombos, Dan Njavro, Djuro
Andrei, Gabriel Goran, Turkalj Nordmann, Rainer
Andrlic, Berislav Guzovic, Zvonimir Novak-Marcincin, Jozef
Azarov, Vladimir Heusch, Christian Otto, Tauno
Bacali, Laura Hodzic, Atif Penninger, Antal
Badida, Miroslav Hornak, Frantisek Petrescu, Valentin
Balic, Joze Hunjak, Tihomir Phien, Huynh Ngoc
Balkovi, Mislav Ionescu, George Horia I. Pirtea, Gabriel Marilen
Batrinca, Ghiorghe Izvercianu, Monica Pivonka, Petr
Behulova, Maria Jarvis, Christine W. Popescu, Catalin
Bendea, Gabriel Valentin Jelic, Marko Popescu, Dumitru
Benga, Gabriel Constantin Jiga, Gabriel Gheorghe Popp, Karl
Biclesanu, Cornelia Junuz, Emina Prokop, Roman
Bischof, Sandra Kals, H.J.J. Prostean, Octavian
Bolanca, Stanislav Karnyanszky, Tiberiu Marius Przybylski, W.
Bondrea, Ioan Kavran, Zvonko Rahimic, Senad
Botezatu, Cornelia P. Kenter, I. Muhlis Rosca, Ioan Calin
Capek, Jan Kildibekov, Askar Roskilly, Anthony Paul
Caruntu, George Kohlert, Helmut Sahiti, Naser
Carutasu, George Kopac, Janez Salihu, Avdi Hajdin
Catovic, Fuad Kostic, Aleksandra Samec, Niko
Cevik, Kemal Kozar, Ivica Schmidt, Thomas
Chlebus, Edward Kraftova, Ivana Schreiber, Peter
Ciupitu, Ion Krasniqi, Fejzullah Scott, Eduard
Clausen, Uwe Kucera, Marian Sebea, Mihai
Cohodar, Maida Le, Cung Seda, Milos
Cojocariu, Adrian Loghin, Carmen Maria Serban, Claudia Elena
Cojocaru, Dorian Louda, Petr Sgarciu, Valentin
Cotet, Costel Emil Lupulescu, Nouras Barbu Sindila, Gheorghe
Deaconescu, Tudor Marcic, Milan Sljivic, Milan
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo Marcos, Mariano Sluga, Franci
Divjak, Blazenka Maric, Petar Socol, Adela
Dobref, Vasile Marquardt, Hans-Georg Sysala, Tomas
Dobrescu, Mihail Matijevic, Domagoi Szadkowski, Jan
Dobrescu, Tiberiu Gabriel Matyas, Kurt Tatarciuc, Monica
Dobroczoni, Adam Meghdari, Ali Terziqi, Avni K
Domazet, Zeljko Michailov, Y.K. Tierean, Mircea Horia
Doroslovacki, Rade Michalowski, Stanislaw Toader, Stela Aurelia
Dulcic, Zelimir Milcic, Diana Trnka, Pavel
Dzaferovic, Ejub Minciu, Constantin Turkalj, Goran
Ejub, Dzaferovic Mocan, Marian Liviu Vacik, Emil
Firoiu, Daniela Moise, Adrian George Vackar, Josef
Florea, Adina Magda Moraru, Sorin-Aurel Vasek, Vladimir
Fuerstner, Igor Mortoiu, Doina Vidova, Helena
Galantucci, Luigi Maria Mosteanu, Tatiana Viducic, Vinko
Gecevska, Valentina Muniti, Ante Vitecek, Antonin
Gerhard, Detlef Munteanu, Anca Weigang, Wu
Gerins, Eriks Nagit, Gheorghe Zeqiri, Hakif M
Gheorghe, Nagit Nicoara, Dumitru D. Zima, Dinko
Alander, Jarmo Tapani (Fin) Hofmann, Peter (Deu) Radermacher, F. J. (Deu)
Arai, Tamio (Jpn) Hryu, Jee-Hwan (Kor) Radhakrishnan, V. (Ind)
Ares, Enrique (Spa) Ibishi, Ismet Maliq (Kwt) Ramayah T. (Mla)
Arndt, Guenter (Aus) Iltschev, Velko (Bgr) Rungruang, Channarong (Tha)
Attard, Mario M. (Aus) Irfan, Mohammad A. (Pak) Schmoellebeck, Fritz (Aut)
Bachynski, Morrel (Can) Itoh, Kiyoshi (Jap) Schmid, Steven (Usa)
Belajev, Gennady J. (Blr) Ivan, Nicolae-Valentin (Rom) Segui Llinares, V. Jesus (Esp)
Bilberg, Arne (Den) Katalinic, Branko (Aut) Sladek, Jerzy (Pol)
Bliedtner, Jens (Deu) Kimura, Fumihiko (Jpn) Stazhkov, Sergey (Rus)
Bohez, Erik L. J. (Tha) Kinnander, Anders (Swe) Stefanescu, D. Michael (Usa)
Breido, Iosif (Kaz) Knosala, Ryczard (Pol) Tabucanon, Mario T. (Tha)
Browne, J. (Irl) Koch, Jan (Pol) Takakuwa, Soemon (Jap)
Celar, Stipe (Hrv) Kondratenko, Yuriy (Rus) Takala, J. (Fin)
Coelho, Reginaldo T. (Bra) Kuosmanen, Petri (Fin) Tikka, H. (Fin)
Covic, Dragan (Bih) Le, Cung (Vtn) Topalova, Irina (Bgr)
Cruz, Fernando M. M. (Por) Lin, Chyi-Yeu Jerry (Twn) Torims, Toms (Lva)
Dar-El, E. (Isr) Llorente, J. I. (Esp) Torres-Leza, F. (Esp)
De Filippi, A. (Ita) Lombardi, F. (Ita) Torvinen, S. (Fin)
Devahastin, Sakamon (Tha) Low, Kin Huat (Mal) Tsai, B. S. Y. (Twn)
Dincmen, M. (Tur) Lu Chang, Tao (Chn) Udiljak, Toma (Hrv)
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo (Bra) Lu, S. S. (Twn) Uglesic, Ante (Cro)
Dohda, Kuniaki (Jpn) Luong, Lee Hong Son (Aus) Uhlmann, Eckart (Deu)
Dong, Jianhua (Chn) Marcos, Mariano (Esp) Uyar, Erol (Tur)
Dornfeld, David (Usa) Meghdari, Ali (Iri) Van Brussel, Hendrik (Bel)
Dove, Rick (Usa) Mertins, Kai (Deu) Van Oudheusden, Dirk L. (Bel)
Dudas, Illes (Hun) Michelini, R. C. (Ita) Varga, Gyula (Hun)
Egorov, Sergey B. (Rus) Mikhaylov, Yuri O. (Rus) Vavrin, Petr (Cze)
Endter, R. (Deu) Munteanu Radu (Rom) Venkatesh, V. C. (Sgp)
Eversheim, W. (Deu) Nanasi, Jozef (Svk) Vetturi, David (Ita)
Galantucci, Luigi Maria (Ita) Neumann, H. J. (Deu) Vitecek, Antonin (Cze)
Giacaglia, G. E. (Bra) Nicoletto, G. (Ita) Waldir, P. O. (Bra)
Gibson, I. (Aus) Otto, Tauno (Est) Wertheim, Rafi (Isr)
Girot, Frank (Fra) Park, Hong-Seok (Kor) Wessely, Emil (Svk)
Goldfarb, Venyamin Y. (Rus) Pegden, Denis (Usa) Wiendahl, Hans-Peter (Deu)
Grabenweger, Johann (Bra) Peterka, Jozef (Svk) Williams, D. J. (Gbr)
Gusev, Boris V. (Rus) Porter, Brian (Hkg) Winston, Patrick H. (Usa)
Habchi, Georges (Fra) Pritschow, Guenter (Deu) Zalzala, Ali M. S. (Gbr)
Han, Qing Yao (Chn) Pryanichnikov, Valentin (Rus) Zhao, Daozhi (Chn)
Hock, Seo Swee (Sng) Przybylski, W. (Pol)
Acko, Bojan Levin, Alexander  Shibasaka, Toshiroh
Ahuja, Harish Li, Guihua Perniu, Dana
Albers, Albert Lica, Dumitru Perutka, Karel
Alekseyev, Wladimir A. Lipa, Zdenko Peters, Jacques
Amberg, Michael Liu, Huaming Petre, Cristian
Banyai, Agota Lo Valvo, Ernesto Petre, Marian
Banyai, Tamas Loghin, Carmen Maria Petrescu, Valentin
Baritz, Mihaela Ioana Lopez De L., Luis Norberto Pinca-Bretotean, Camelia
Barreiro, Joaquin Low, Kin Huat Pintilie, Gheorghe
Begic, Derzija Luca Motoc, Dana I. Pirtea, Gabriel Marilen
Bijelonja, Izet Ludovico, Antonio D. Pivonka, Petr
Bleicher, Friedrich Lujic, Roberto Pjero, Elenica
Bley, Helmut Lukic, Ivana Plesa, Angela
Botezatu, Cornelia Paulina Lupea, Iulian Poduraev, Jury
Botezatu, Mihai Lupu, Ciprian Pokorny, Pavel
Brajlih, Tomaz Lupulescu, Nouras Barbu Pomazan, Valentina
Brezak, Danko Machedon Pisu, Teodor Popa, Cicerone Laurentiu
Brezocnik, Miran Macku, Lubomir Poppeova, Viera
Buchmeister, Borut Macurova, Anna Prodan, Dan
Bucuresteanu, Anca Magheti, Ioan Prokop, Roman
Campbell, R. Ian Majetic, Dubravko Pryanichnikov, Valentin
Cekic, Ahmet Malisa, Viktorio Pytko, Stanislaw
Celar, Stipe Malopolski, Waldemar Quinn, Roger D.
Chan, Chee Seng Man, Mariana Ravas, Rudolf
Chaus, Alexander Mandic, Lidija Ray, T. S.
Chramcov, Bronislav Mandru, Dan Rikalovic, Alksandar
Cohodar, Maida Manescu, Tiberiu Stefan Rizescu, Sabin Vasile
Coleman, J. J. Marascu Klein, Vladimir Rogale, Dubravko
Cosic, Ilija Marcos, Mariano Rohde, Ulrich L.
Cosma, Smaranda Marcu, Marius Romero, Fernando
Cotet, Costel Emil Marek, Kubalcik Ros, Olimpia
Cubonova, Nadezda Marian Tolnay Rosado, V.O.G.
Curtu, Ioan Marin, Dumitru Rugescu, Dragos Radu Dan
Damic, Vjekoslav Marin, Mihnea Ruja, Ioan
Denkena, Berend Marinescu, Niculae Ion Rusu Anghel, Nicolae
Devahastin, Sakamon Maronek, Milan Rusu, Ligia
Dolga, Lia Marsland, David Rusu-Casandra, Aurelia
Dolga, Valer Marta, Constantin Rutemi, Gani Brahim
Dolinay, Jan Martinez, Susana Ruzic, Drago
Dolinay, Viliam Mastacan, Lucian Sakulski, Dusan
Dostal, Petr Matusova, Miriam Salihu, Avdi Hajdin
Dostalek, Petr Matusu, Radek Samek, David
Drstvensek, Igor Mehta, Narinder Kumar Schreiber, Peter
Duhovnik, Joze Meier, Horst Selvakumar, Arul Lawrence
First Rogale, Snjezana Menz, Peter Seong, Poong Hyun
Fujii, Norio Michal, Bliznak Sercer, Mladen
Gheorghiu, Horia Micieta, Branislav Shih, Ming Chang
Godec, Damir Muntean, Mihaela Siemiatkowski, M.
Gomez, Antonio Muntean, Sebastian Sihn, Wilfried
Hlava, Jaroslav Munteanu, Anca Sinay, Juraj
Hofreiter, Milan Musca, Gavril Situm, Zeljko
Hrubina, Kamil Mustafizul, Karim Skoczynski, Waclaw
Hruska, Frantisek Myasoedova, Vera Skolud, Bozena
Hruskova, Erika Myshlyavtsev, Alexandr Sluga, Alojz
Ibishi, Ismet M. Nagi, Mihai Stankovski, Stevan
Janacova, Dagmar Nagla, K. S. Staroveški, Tomislav
Janssens, Thierry Nakamoto, Nobuyuki Stefanic, Nedeljko
Javorova, Angela Neumann, Petr Strgar Kurecic, Maja
Jurum-Kipke, Jasna Nica Cotet, Gabriela Beatrice Subramanian, Arunkumar
Karaulova, Tatyana Nkumbwa, Rodger Sugar, Peter
Katalinic, Branko Noh, Sang Do Syrova, Livia
Khanna, Ashutosh Novac, Ovidiu Sysala, Tomas
Khomchenko, Vasily Novoselovic, Daniel Tadamura, Katsumi
Kittl, Burkhard Nurul Amin A.K.M. Takala, Josu
Klimenko, S. A. Oancea, Gheorghe I. Tamasila, Matei
Kohlert, Helmut Okamoto, J. Tan, Kok Kiong
Kolakovic, Marko Olaru, Adrian, Dumitru Thierheimer, Walter Wilhelm
Kolibal, Zdenek Olaru, Onisifor Torims, Toms
Kolomaznik, Karel Oleksik, Valentin Ulrich, Guenther
Korbel, Jiri Olteanu, Ciprian Vaario, Jari
Kosmol, Jan Omerovic, Midhat R. Vasek, Vladimir
Kostal, Peter Opran, Constantin Velisek, Karol
Koukhta, Sergey Oprean, Aurel Veza, Ivica
Kovarikova, Ingrid Opruta, Dan Wang, Jyhwen
Kralikova, Ruzena Osmani, Hysni Weigang, Wu
Kramar, Vadym A. Osmera, Pavel Weigl, K. Heinz
Kremljak, Zvonko Pacaiova, Hana Wessely, Emil
Krucinska, Izabella Palcic, Iztok Wiener, Peter
Kubalcik, M. Palos, Ramona Winkler, T.
Kubinger, Wilfried Pamintas, Eugen Wozniak, Adam
Kundrak, Janos Panfilov, Peter Xing, Ke
Lache, Simona Paraschiv, Nicolae Xue, D.
Lampinen, Juoni Park, Hong-Seok Yamazaki, K.
Leasu, Florin Gabriel Parpala, Lidia Florentina Yoshida, Susumu
Lee, Kyo Il Pascual, R.Compamys Yu, Y.-C.
Lee, Moonyong Pastrama, Stefan Dan Zajac, Jerzy
Legutko, Stanislaw Patachia, Silvia F. Cristina Zajac, Jozef
Leinonen, T. Paulikova, Alena Zapciu, Miron
Miclosi, Viorel Paulova, Iveta Zavoianu, Ion
Mohora, Cristina Paunescu, Carmen Monica Zgodavova, Kristina
Mok, H. Pechacek, Frantisek Zhirabok, Alexey
Moraru, Sorin Aurel Pelaez Lourido, Gustavo Zichil, Valentin
Moriwaki, T. Pencea, Ion Zirra, Daniela
Mortoiu, Doina Perju, Dan Zuev, Alexander
Motomancea, Adrian Rakic, Kresimir Zuperl, Uros
Atiya, Halla Kroft, Lubos Ponomarev, Kirill
Baksa, Tomas Kropotin, Alexander Popelnukha, Nikita
Bele, Miroslav Kroupa, Tomas Reiter, Manuel
Bochinsky, Michal Kubatova, Dana Ritzberger, Niklas
Bricin, David Kulichenko, Artem Ryabchevskii, Vladislav
Chira, Alina-Ioana Kumar, Satish Savu, Ionut
Cismilianu, Alexandru – Mihai Kuncar, Ales Schubert, Gerald
Costache (Stochitoiu), Anca Georgiana Kuruc, Marcel Sedlacek, Frantisek
Cvetkovic, Nela Kuts, Vladimir Sklariks, Stepans
Dana, Milan Kuzmin, Anton Smajdorova, Tereza
Erbul, Atahan Madhwal, Yash Solovyev, Mikhail
Ermolaev, Andrei Malafeev, Sergey Stekleins, Antons
Faifr, Adam Marek, Vaclav Strapek, Martin
Farsky, Jindrich Martirosov, Sergo Suleykin, Alexander
Ficek, Martin Matic, Filipa Svingerova, Michaela
Fuchslocher, Florian Milde, Jan Tokic, Sandro
Gorbachev, Georgy Mishustin, Oleg Vatres, Ajdin
Hanzl, Pavel Mitin, Fedor Voglsinger, Florian
Hrano, Jan Muhamedagic, Kenan Vopat, Tomas
Hronek, Ondrej Munteanu, Camelia Elena Vorotnikov, Andrei
Hruskar, Domagoj Musalek, Miroslav Vratny, Ondrej
Huynh, Hoai Nam Nikolic, Bojana Werler, Philipp
Ivanov, Alexander Nosal, Jozef Wesol, Jacek
Kharuzin, Sergei Ojstersek, Robert Wrzochal, Mateusz
Kim, Valerii Papa, Maximilian Zatopek, Jiri
Klos, Sviatoslav Pasic, Mirza Zaujec, Rudolf
Konoplin, Alexander Pletenev, Pavel  
Korolev, Dmitrii Polak, Roman  
Kosterev, Dmitrii Polcar, Jiri
Agarwal, Beni Prasad Hebemagi, A. Muresan, Vasile
Akhonin, Andrey A. Hofmann, Peter Murinde, Victor
Andreic, Andrej Holjevac, Nikola Nader, Hans
Arsin, M. Ivanisevic, Darko Nakamoto, Nabuyuki
Bader, Udo Jukic, Ivan Nanasi, Jozef
Beer, Herbert Kalinyaprak, Volkan Naumburger, Joerg
Beer, Michael Keiner, Wolfgang Neuper, Peter
Birgersson, M. Kohlmaier, Martin Niwinski, Janusz
Blaschko, Christian Kosmon, Lubos Novels, Mike
Bruck, Peter Kremljak, Zvonko Pancurak, Frantisek
Buljan, Jakov Krezic, Davor Petricevic, Jole
Carder, M.W. Lengauer, Markus Pfliegel, Reinhard
Carlbom, Terri Lerch, Zoran Pichugin, Vladimir
Cosic, Pejo Levstek, Anton Pieslinger, Kurt
Coskun, Deniz Limbeck, Matthias Poettinger, Klaus
Crafer, Roger C. Ljuhar, Davul Rametsteiner, Werner
Crnjac, Miljenko Mico Loktev, Alexander A. Raming, Otto
Culjak, Vlado Lorincz, S. Redtenbacher, Guenter
Dadic, Mihovil Braco Magyar, Gabor Reichel, Peter
Darko, Csaba Marasovic, Tomislav Richler, Hannes
Denona, Marko Marincic, Valentina Santek, Mladen
Foltin, A. Martak, Lothar V. Schwecher, Maxim
Freiberger, Dietrich Mayer, A. Sobolewski, Andrzej
Gloser, Manfred Mazuran, Zeljko Szava, Tibor
Goja, Zeljko Milovac, Ante Tsydenov, Dorzhi T.
Grabenweger, Johann Moisseev, Iouri Worener, K.
Haas, B. Moll, Wolfgang Yoshida, Susumu
Haas, Peter Morinaga, H. Zanchi, Luigi
Hanslik-Kupsa, R. Mortin, M. Zec, Ante
Haslauer, H. Moskovenko, Igor B.  
Member organisation  Delegate
DAAAM International Vienna President Univ. Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. techn. Dr.mult. h.c. Branko Katalinic
Danube Rectors´ Conference Professor Dr. sc. Franci Cus
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Budapest The members of Permanent Committee have to be nominated by Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek Professor Dr. sc. Dragomir Krumes
Moscow State University of Technology “Stankin”, Moscow President Professor Dr. Sci. (tech.) Member of Russian Academy of Science Juri M. Solomentsev / Univ. Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Sergey Egorov
Moscow Power Engineering Institute – Technical University Rector Professor Dr.sc. Nikolai Rogalev
Romanian-American University of Bucharest, Univ.Sen.Lect. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. techn. George Carutasu
Bucharest Univ.Sen.Lect. Dipl.-Math. Dr. techn. Cezar Botezatu
Slovak University of Technology Bratislava Professor Dr. Marian Vesely / Professor Ladislav Javorcik
Tallinn Technical University Professor Rein Kyttner
Tomas Bata University, Zlin Professor Dr. Sc. Ing. Vladimir Vasek
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca Rector Prof.univ.dr.ing. Aurel Vlaicu
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad Professor Dr Ilija Cosic
Technical University of Kosice, Kosice, Prof. Ing. Anton Cizmar
University Politehnica of Bucharest, Bucharest Professor Dr. Eng. Horia Gheorghiu / Professor Dr. Eng. Costel Emil Cotet
University of Maribor, Maribor Professor Dr. sc. Joze Balic
University of Miskolc, Miskolc Professor Dr Gabor Terstyanszky
University of Mostar, Mostar, B & H Rector Prof. Dr. sc. Zoran Tomic
University of Novi Sad, Novi Sad, Serbia Professor Emeritus Dr. Ilija Cosic
University of Prishtina, Prishtina, Kosovo Vice-Rector Prof. Dr. Ahmet Geca / Prof.-Dr. Bajrush Bytyci
University of Rijeka, Rijeka Professor Josip Brnic, Ph.D.
University of Split, Split Rector Professor Dr. Dragan Ljutic
University Ovidius of Constanta, Constanta Professor Dr. Eng. Mihael Chircor
University of Zagreb, Zagreb Rector Professor Dr. Damir Boras
Ivan Kuric

University of Zilina, Zilina, Slovakia

Branko Katalinic

Vienna University of Technology and DAAAM International, Vienna, Austria

Jan Duda

Cracow University of Technology, Cracow, Poland

Academic Year

Members Institutions

2011/2012 Z. Car University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2010/2011 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2009/2010 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / N. CubonovaZU Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland /  S. Grozav Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2008/2009 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / J. Audy Edith Cowan University, Australia / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek ATH – University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2007/2008 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek ATH – University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / J. Peterka TU Bratislava, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2006/2007 B. Barisic University of Rijeka, Croatia / R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / H. Sjolander University of Kristianstad, Sweden / P. Šugár TU Zvolen, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2005/2006 R. Cotetiu University of Baia Mare, Romania / J. Marcinčin TU Kosice, Slovakia / J. Matuszek University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / P. Šugár TU Zvolen, Slovakia / N. Ungureanu University of Baia Mare, Romania
2004/2005 L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Madl CVUT Prague, Czech Republic / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / E. Pay University of Baia Mare, Romania / D. Plinta University of Bielsko Biala, Poland / G. Varga University of Miskolc, Hungary
2003/2004 D. Georgiev TU Varna, Bulgaria / L. Goldhahn FH Mittweida, Germany / J. Manlig TU Liberec, Czech Republic / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / G. Varga University of Miskolc, Hungary
2002/2003 D. Kumicakova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga University of Loughborough, U.K. / A. Pendrey TU Birmingham, U.K. / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. SoosSTU Bratislava, Slovakia
2001/2002 N. Cubonova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. Soos STU Bratislava, Slovakia
2000/2001 N. Cubonova University of Zilina, Slovakia / S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania / J. Peterka STU Trnava, Slovakia / L. Soos STU Bratislava, Slovakia
1999/2000 S. Legutko PUT Poznan, Poland / J. Marcincin TU Kosice, Slovakia / I. Neaga TU Iasi, Romania
Aburia, Mohamed Irfan, Mohammad A. Pritschow, Guenter
Alander, Jarmo Tapani Itoh, Kiyoshi Pryanichnikov, Valentin
Arai, Tamio Ivan, Nicolae-Valentin Przybylski, W.
Ares, Enrique Janssens, Thierry Radermacher, F. J.
Ariwa, Ezendu Kals, H. J. J. Radhakrishnan, V.
Arndt, Guenter Kartunov, Stefan Rakic, Kresimir
Attard, Mario M. Katalinic, Branko Ramayah T.
Bachynski, Morrel Khodja, Mohamed Rohde, Ulrich L.
Belajev, Gennady J. Kimura, Fumihiko Rungruang, Channarong
Benga, Gabriel Kinnander, Anders Saravanja, Luka
Bevanda, Ivan Knego, Nikola Schmid, Steven
Biclesanu, Cornelia Knezovic, Nikola Segui Llinares, Vicente Jesus
Bilberg, Arne Knosala, Ryczard Seremet, Zeljko
Bliedtner, Jens Koch, Jan Silhavy, Petr
Bohez, Erik L. J. Kukushkin, Ilya Sirb, Vali Chivuta
Bosnjak, Igor Kuosmanen, Petri Sladek, Jerzy
Bredau, Jan Kyttner, Rein Stanimir, Alexandru
Breido, Iosif Le, Cung Stasac, Claudia Olimpia
Bright, Glen Lin, Chyi-Yeu Jerry Stazhkov, Sergey
Browne, J. Llorente, J. I. Stuja, Kemajl
Buchmeister, Borut Lombardi, F. Sunjic, Darko
Carvalho, Helena Low, Kin Huat Takakuwa, Soemon
Celar, Stipe Lu Chang, Tao Takala, J.
Chirita, Mioara Lu, S. S. Tamre, Mart
Coelho, Reginaldo T. Luong, Lee Hong Son Tanuska, Pavol
Colak, Stanko Lupu, Adrian Gelu Tikka, H.
Cruz, Fernando M. M. Macuta, Silviu-Danuti Topalova, Irina
Culjak, Eva Marcos, Mariano Topliceanu, Liliana
Cus, Franci Marcos, Mariano Torims, Toms
Dar-El, E. Maric, Petar Torres-Leza, F.
De Filippi, A. Matusu, Radek Torvinen, S.
Devahastin, Sakamon Meghdari, Ali Tsai, B. S. Y.
Dincmen, M. Mertins, Kai Udiljak, Toma
Diniz, Anselmo Eduardo Michelini, R. C. Uhlmann, Eckart
Dohda, Kuniaki Milos, Laura Raisa Uyar, Erol
Doina Margareta Mironeasa, Silvia Valmohammadi, Changiz
Dong, Jianhua Momete, Daniela Cristina Van Brussel, Hendrik
Dove, Rick Munteanu Radu Van Oudheusden, Dirk L.
Durakbasa, Numan Nastac, Silviu Varga, Gyula
Egorov, Sergey Neumann, H. J. Vavrin, Petr
Endter, R. Nicoletto, G. Venkatesh, V. C.
Eversheim, W. Novac, Cornelia Mihaela Vetturi, David
Galantucci, Luigi Maria Novac, Ovidiu Constantin Vitecek, Antonin
Gawlik, Jozef Oczos, Kazimierz E. Vosniakos, G. Christopher
Giacaglia, G. E. Otto, Tauno Vouk, Rudolf
Gibson, I. Palcic, Iztok Waldir, P. O.
Girot, Frank Panda, Anton Wertheim, Rafi
Goldfarb, Venyamin Y. Panfilov, Peter Wessely, Emil
Gomez, Antonio Park, Hong-Seok Westkaemper, Engelbert
Grabenweger, Johann Pegden, Denis Wiendahl, Hans-Peter
Gusev, Boris V. Perakovic, Dragan Williams, D. J.
Habchi, Georges Perutka, Karel Winston, Patrick H.
Han, Qing Yao Peterka, Jozef Wozniak, Adam
Hoble, Dorel Anton Pivonka, Petr Zalzala, Ali M. S.
Hock, Seo Swee Poduraev, Jury Zec, Ilija
Hofmann, Peter Pop, Petru Adrian Zec, Luka
Hryu, Jee-Hwan Popescu, Daniel Zhao, Daozhi
Iltschev, Velko Porter, Brian Zloto, Tadeusz
Pool of Chairpersons

Chairpersons are very important for the success and quality of a conference. For a chairperson this represents honor, responsibility and work. Based on the experience in the past, we want to establish a Pool of Chairpersons of DAAAM International. They are listed in three categories: Senior Chair – a person who can solve almost all tasks (chair of section, evaluation of papers for awards, coordinate the activities of committees, …); Chair – a person who is basically oriented on the scheduling of one section, and Junior Chair. DAAAM International wants to support development of young researchers and scientists, for that reason since 2007, we are organising all our sections with three chairpersons, one of them is a young researcher or scientist. Our experience with this experiment is excellent: Junior scientists are very happy to be chair, as they have a chance to learn, and we are happy to be able to support the development of the next generation of researchers and scientists.

Senior Chair

Azarov, Vladimir Karaulova, Tatyana Rogale, Dubravko
Blaskovic, Bruno Katalinic, Branko Stazhkov, Sergey
Brnic, Josip Kulenovic, Malik Stopper, Markus
Cosic, Ilija Moraru, Sorin Aurel Takakuva, Soemon
Cotet, Costel Emil Novakovic, Branko Udiljak, Toma
Dragcevic, Zvonko Panfilov, Peter Uglesic, Ante
Gusev, Boris Pogarcic, Ivan Vasek, Vladimir
Janacova, Dagmar Pryanichnikov, Valentin  

Chair

Achsan, Harry T Yani Dolga, Lia Nicolescu, Adrian Florin
Agic, Darko Dolga, Valer Otto, Tauno
Alexandrescu, Aurora Donath, Liliana Eva Perutka, Karel
Amariei, Daniel Donkor, Emmanuel Podurajev, Yurij
Ariwa , Ezendu Durovic, Gordan Pogarcic, Ivan
Baila, Diana Egri, Angela Polyantchikov, Igor
Bal, Carmen Gillich, Gilbert – Rainer Ponpandi, Rathika
Barbu, Daniela Mariana Gojo, Miroslav Popescu, Catalin
Bleicher, Friedrich Handique, Jayanta Simicevic, Vanja
Bliedner, Jens Jain, Neelesh Kumar Sirb, Vali
Celar, Stipe Kukushkin, Ilya Smajic, Selver
Chirita, Mioara Lancini, Matteo Stanciu, Loredana-Mihaela
Chita, Monica-Anca Matusu, Radek Stanciu, Mariana Domnica
Circiumaru, Adrian Militaru, Gheorghe Tekic, Zeljko
Cohodar, Maida Milos, Laura Raisa Toth Tascau, Mirela
Copilusi, Cristian Petre Mogan, Gheorghe Valmohammadi, Changiz
Cuciumita, C Florentina Momete, Daniela Cristina Wieczorowski, Michal
Cuesta, Felix Morar, Anca – Andreea Zuev, Alexander
Demian, Mihai Nastac, Silviu

Junior Chair

Avisane, Anita Daneshmand Malayeri, Amin Pamintas, Eugen
Bobonea, Andreea Fedoryshyn, Roman Polyantchikov, Igor
Chepenyuk, Olena Geonea, Ionut Daniel Popirlan, Claudiu Ionut
Cip, Pavel Handique, Jayanta Prysev, Evgeny
Cirovic, Ivan Hruska, Domagoj Vince, Tibor
Copilusi, Cristian Petre Kolesova, Marina Vrgovic, Petar
Croitorescu, Valerian Kostanjevec, Tomaz Yadav, Vikram
Katalinic, Branko

President of DAAAM International

Covic, Dragan

Honor President of Organizing Committee

Gusev, Boris

President of International Academy of Engineering

Zec, Ilija

General Secretary of DAAAM International Vienna

Aburia, Mohamed Hoeller, Liane Seremet, Zeljko
Bevanda, Ivan Kalenic, Miodrag Stazhkov, Sergey
Bielic, Toni Knezovic, Nikola Staroveski, Tomislav
Bosnjak, Igor Kostolani, David Stojkic, Inja
Breido, Iossif Kukushkin, Ilya Stojkic, Zeljko
Buchmeister, Borut Maric, Petar Stuja, Kemajl
Colak, Ivo Naumburger, Joerg Tekic, Zeljko
Colak, Stanko Panfilov, Peter Tomic, Zoran
Cosic, Ilija Park, Hong-Seok Udiljak, Toma
Cvetkovska, Roberta Pryanichnikov, Valentin Uglesic, Ante
Durakbasa, Numan Rakic, Kresimir Vladov, Marek
Fuerst, Laurenz Saravanja, Luka Zec, Ante
Godec, Damir Schmoellebeck, Fritz Zec, Luka