President

Professor retd Dr.sc. Dr.mult.h.c.Prof.h.c. Branko Katalinic

president@daaam.info

General Secretary

Dr. techn. Mag. ing. mech. Damir Haskovic

secretary@daaam.info

 

Function Name(s)
President Branko Katalinic
Vice Presidents Fritz Bleicher / Ilija Cosic / Dragan Covic / Vladimir Filaretov / Ante Uglesic / Toma Udiljak / Hong-Seok Park / Fritz Schmoellebeck / Soemon Takakuwa
Honor Vice presidents Heinz Brandl / Boris Gusev / P. C. Pandey / Janez Peklenik / Wilfried Stoll / Emil Wessely
International Senior Adviser Ivo Fadic / Johann Grabenweger / Svetko Perkovic / Valentin Pryanichnikov
General Secretary Damir Haskovic
Software Solutions / Administrators Damir Haskovic / Ilija Zec
Senior Assistant Ilya Kukushkin
Team Branko Katalinic / Ivo Colak / Damir Haskovic / Ilija Zec / Roberta Cvetkovska / Luka Zec / Ilya Kukushkin / Liane Höller / Ante Uglesic / Inja Stojkic / David Kostolani / Marek Vladov
National President and Vice Presidents* DAAAM National Organisation
Harry T Yani Achsan Indonesia
Torki Abdulaziz Altameem Saudi Arabia
Mario Attard Australia
Messaouda Azzouzi Algeria
Jaroslav Balate Czech Republic
Arne Bilberg Denmark
Jens Bliedtner Germany
Iosif Breido Kazakhstan
Glen Bright RSA
Reginaldo T. Coelho* Brazil
Ilija Cosic Serbia
Costel Emil Cotet* Romania
Broderick Crawford Chile
Fernando M. M. Cruz Portugal
Mahmud Masha Dikic (+) Canada
Anselmo Eduardo Diniz* Brazil
Jianhua Dong P.R. China
Igor Drstvensek Slovenia
Joost Duflou Belgium
Orlando Duran Chile
Vladimir I. Dynnikov* Brazil
Sergey Egorov Russia
Maribel Gaonzalez Rodriguez Venezuela
Valentina Gecevska Macedonia
Frank Girot France
Jan Goossenaerts Holland
Johann Grabenweger Brazil
Mario Andrés Guzmán Chile
Csaba Gyenge Romania
Qing-Yao Han P.R. China
Peter Holmstedt Sweden
Velko Iltschev Bulgaria
Mohammad A. Irfan Pakistan
Tatyana Karaulova* Estland
Ashutosh Khanna* India
Yurij Kondratenko Ukraine
Stanislaw Adamczak Poland
Petri Kuosmanen Finland
Andrew Kusiak USA
Rein Kyttner Estonia
Luis Norberto Lopez de Lacalle Spain
Vlado Majstorovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ali Meghdari Iran
Sorin Aurel Moraru* Romania
Karim Mustafizul Malaysia
Bela Olah Hungary
Tauno Otto* Estland
P. C. Pandey India
Narinder Kumar Mehta* India
Thang Pham Manh Vietnam
Hong-Seok Park Korea
Valentin Pryanichnikov* Russia
Eva Maria Rubio* Spain
Gilberto Hererra Ruiz Mexico
Toshiroh Shibasaka* Japan
Steven Schmid* USA
Kemajl Stuja Kosovo
Harun Suryadiwans Indonesia
Dmitry Svirsky Belarus
Sergey Stazhkov* Russia
Mario T. Tabucanon Thailand
Soemon Takakuwa* Japan
Kok Kiong Tan Singapore
Victor Timoschenko Moldavia
Toms Torims Latvia
Toma Udiljak Croatia
Kanji Ueda Japan
Erol Uyarr Turkey
Ernesto Lo Valvo Italy
Karol Velisek* Slovakia
George Christopher Vosniakos Greece
María Villeta López* Spain
David Vetturi Italy
Emil Wessely Slovakia
AlanYeung Hong Kong
Emil Wessely Slovakia
International DAAAM Coordinator Field
Miroslav Badida Technical Environmentalistics
Ivan Baranek Production Technologies
Joze Balic Intelligent Manufacturing
Friedrich Bleicher Balanced Manufacturing
Joze Balic Intelligent Manufacturing
Ivo Cala Maintenance
Dragan Covic Management
Costel Emil Cotet Discrete material flow management
Franci Cus High Education Quality Management
Zvonko Dragcevic Textile and Garment
Sergey Egorov Securities & Financial Management
Alexey Eliseev Internet Lab Sharing and Networking
Vladimir F. Filaretov Teleoperators
Johann Grabenweger Automotive Industry
Manfred Gronalt Logistics
Branko Katalinic Intelligent Manufacturing Systems
Klaus Meissner Precision Engineering
Viktorio Malisa Mechatronics / Robotics
Zoran Mrsa Optimal Shape Design
Jozef Nanasi Automotive Industry
Jozef Peterka CAx and Rapid Technologies
Markus Stopper Production Information Technology
Kanji Ueda Biological Manufacturing Systems
Ante Uglesic History of Artefacts
Koloman Ulrich Production Technologies
Heinz Weigl Simulation